6829 Seltice #202 203 204 205 206 way - Warehouse FOR SALE

Post Falls, ID 83854
$642,500 USD
509-868-5264
6829 Seltice #202 203 204 205 206 way, Post Falls, ID for Sale
$642,500 USD
Warehouse - FOR SALE
1/27
null | Request Cap Rate

NEW

6829 Seltice #202 203 204 205 206 way
Post Falls, ID 83854

OVERVIEW

Five incredible commercial storage units, each offering approximately 1000 square feet (20' x 50'), 5 adjacent units totaling 5,000 square feet, designed to accommodate RV, commercial, or vessel storage needs. Each unit features a 12' x 14' roll-up door, a 36' x 80' man door, and a 16-foot ceiling height. Units are equipped with 50-amp electrical service, seven 110-volt outlets, and six LED light bars. Natural gas service is available. The property includes two on-site restrooms located approximately 150 feet from the units, one of which is equipped with a shower. Additional features include a main electronic security gate approximately 150 feet from the units, full perimeter security fencing, and convenient access to I-90. These units offer strong income potential through leasing, along with bonus depreciation and potential tax advantages. Seller financing may be available.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$642,500 USD

PRICE/SF

$129 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

2019

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

-

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

5

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.11

LAND SF

5,000

ZONING

Commercial

APN/PARCEL ID

TL5040022020

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Joel ElgeeAvalon 24 Real EstateMore Info
509-868-5264

Joel ElgeeAvalon 24 Real EstateMore Info
509-868-5264