971-534-7111
6781 NE Columbia Blvd, Portland, OR for Rent

$15.00 USD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/7
3,300 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

6781 NE Columbia Blvd
Portland, OR 97218
Cully

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Modern flex facility with reinforced concrete construction for increased durability.
  • 24-foot clear height supports industrial operations and optimized racking systems.
  • Four drive-in bays allow efficient movement of goods and logistical operations.
  • Robust three-phase electrical system with 800-amp service fits heavy-duty equipment needs.
  • Strategic location near Portland International Airport with quick access to major highways for distribution.
  • Large lot accommodates vehicular maneuverability and outdoor operational flexibility.

OVERVIEW

Ted Pope, giftcash (971) 534-7111 (p) | (971) 534-7111 (m) rocky@giftcash.com The property at 6781 NE Columbia Blvd offers a modern industrial setting suitable for a wide variety of operational needs. This flex facility features a 24-foot clear height within a well-designed warehouse environment that supports seamless distribution and storage. Equipped with four convenient drive-in bays and 800 amps of three-phase power (277-480 volts), the space accommodates businesses requiring robust energy for machinery and specialized equipment. The site benefits from IG2 industrial zoning and reinforced concrete construction for durability and load-bearing capacity. Located along NE Columbia Boulevard, the property provides swift connections to I-205, I-84, and Portland International Airport, ensuring smooth freight movement and business access across the region. Completed in 2019, this facility offers efficient ingress and egress points for delivery vehicles and easy access for daily operations. Businesses seeking a sublease will find the flexibility and supportive infrastructure essential for productivity and growth.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

3,300 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$4,125 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.25 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$15.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Negotiable

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Industrial

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Warehouse

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

20,456 SF

YEAR BUILT

2019

UTILITIES

Gas, Water, Sewer, Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

24 Ft

DOCKS

2

DRIVE INS

4

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

11.37737 AC

LAND SF

495,598.324 SF

ZONING

IG2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Ted PopegiftcashMore Info
971-534-7111

Ted PopegiftcashMore Info
971-534-7111