677 Spirit Airpark West Dr - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Chesterfield, MO 63005 127,631 SF
$1,533,137 USD
314-994-4944
677 Spirit Airpark West Dr, Chesterfield, MO for Sale
$1,533,137 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/7
127,631 SF

677 Spirit Airpark West Dr
Chesterfield, MO 63005

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Zoned Planned Industrial, supporting a variety of commercial and industrial uses.
  • Located in Chesterfield Valley with excellent regional access to I-64 and major arterials.
  • Within close proximity to Spirit of St. Louis Airport, Gateway Studios, and Chesterfield Commons.
  • Surrounded by strong retail anchors, restaurants, and thriving business parks.
  • Conceptual plan accommodates future flex office or warehouse development.

OVERVIEW

This 2.93-acre pad-ready commercial property in Chesterfield Valley presents an exceptional development opportunity in one of the region’s most active business corridors. Zoned Planned Industrial (PI), the site offers flexible use potential for an array of commercial or industrial applications. Located within minutes of the St. Louis Premium Outlet and major corporate campuses, this parcel benefits from high visibility and connectivity, making it well-suited for retail, service, or mixed-use undertakings. Positioned less than two miles from the Spirit of St. Louis Airport and near established venues like The Beal Center Sports Complex and Gateway Studios Campus, the site ensures strong demand drivers and consistent activity. Immediate access to Olive Street Road and effortless connectivity to I-64 enable convenient regional reach across both St. Louis and St. Charles counties. Utilities are already extended to the property, creating a true speed-to-market advantage. With frontage along well-traveled routes and proximity to high-income households, this parcel delivers a rare combination of accessibility, visibility, and readiness for development.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,533,137 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$523,255/AC

PRICE/SF

$12 USD /SF

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Industrial, General Freestanding, Self-Storage, Warehouse

LAND ACRES

2.93 AC

LAND SF

127,631 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas, Streets, Curb/Gutter/Sidewalk, Cable, Telephone, Irrigation

ZONING

Planned Industrial

APN/PARCEL ID

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

314-994-4944

314-994-4944