671 Orangeburg Rd - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Summerville, SC 29483 118,048 SF
$775,000 USD
843-871-9133
671 Orangeburg Rd, Summerville, SC for Sale
$775,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/1
118,048 SF

671 Orangeburg Rd
Summerville, SC 29483

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Convenient proximity to Dorchester Road, U.S. Highway 78, and Interstate 26 for regional connectivity.
  • Located near established neighborhoods, retail centers, and essential services supporting diverse commercial opportunities.
  • Potential for various development uses including retail, office, medical, or service-related businesses.

OVERVIEW

Positioned along Orangeburg Road in Summerville, this 2.71-acre parcel offers an exceptional development opportunity within one of the Charleston region’s fastest-growing submarkets. With direct access to major thoroughfares and proximity to Dorchester Road and U.S. Highway 78, the site provides strong connectivity to regional commuter routes, industrial hubs, and retail corridors.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$775,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$285,978/AC

PRICE/SF

$7 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

2.71 AC

LAND SF

118,048 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

144-05-00-037

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Rod WeaderAgentOwned Realty Premiere GroupMore Info
843-871-9133

Rod WeaderAgentOwned Realty Premiere GroupMore Info
843-871-9133