310-954-0808
6670 Hollywood Blvd, Los Angeles, CA for Rent

$30.24 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/18
3,268 SF | 1 Space

NEW

6670 Hollywood Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90028
Hollywood

OVERVIEW

We are pleased to present 6670 Hollywood Boulevard, a prime retail and creative commercial opportunity ideally positioned along the world-renowned Hollywood Walk of Fame in the heart of Hollywood's vibrant entertainment corridor. This approximately 2,046 square foot ground-floor space features expansive ceiling heights and is complemented by over 1,222 square feet of additional basement storage, offering exceptional flexibility for a wide variety of retail, showroom, creative office, experiential, wellness, entertainment, gallery, fitness, studio, restaurant, cafe, or other commercial uses permitted by the City. Landlord is open to a wide range of uses subject to Tenant obtaining all required approvals and permits. Offered on a Modified Gross basis, this opportunity provides tenants with excellent exposure along one of Los Angeles' busiest commercial corridors with prominent signage opportunities and strong pedestrian and vehicular traffic counts. Located steps from major Hollywood landmarks including the Dolby Theatre, TCL Chinese Theatre, El Capitan Theatre, and Pantages Theatre, the property sits within a dense and dynamic trade area fueled by local residents, surrounding businesses, entertainment industry professionals, and millions of annual tourists annually. The location also offers excellent accessibility with close proximity to public transportation, nearby parking options, and major freeway connections, making it an ideal flagship location for tenants seeking branding, visibility, and long-term growth within one of Los Angeles' most iconic commercial districts.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

3,268 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$8,235 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.52 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$30.24 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Modified Gross

LEASE LENGTH

1 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

3,268 SF

YEAR BUILT

1907

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.12 AC

LAND SF

5,227.2 SF

ZONING

LAC4

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Fred NabatiTrimax Realty, Inc.More Info
310-954-0808

Fred NabatiTrimax Realty, Inc.More Info
310-954-0808