6640 Taylor Rd - Light Distribution CONDO FOR SALE

Punta Gorda, FL 33950
$499,000 USD
941-421-9569
6640 Taylor Rd, Punta Gorda, FL for Sale
$499,000 USD
Light Distribution CONDO - FOR SALE
1/41
null | Request Cap Rate

Jun '26

6640 Taylor Rd
Punta Gorda, FL 33950

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Total: 2,400 SF, Office: 1,755 SF, Warehouse: 665 SF
  • 4 Private Offices, Reception, Storage, & Conference Room, 2 Front Entrances
  • 2 A/C Units 2 (14’) Roll-Up Doors + Rear Man Door, Open Warehouse with Storage Racks
  • Commercial General (CG) zoning
  • Minutes to Punta Gorda Airport and surrounding commercial growth Nearby Punta Gorda Station / Jones Loop Crossing development bringing national brands

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$499,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$208 USD /SF

CAP RATE

Request Cap Rate

# OF UNITS

PROPERTY NAME

B-111 & 112

PROPERTY TYPE

Flex

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Light Distribution

ADD'L SUBTYPES

undefined, Storefront, Loft/Creative Space

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

14,400 SF

STORIES

1

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

2008

SPRINKLERS

LAND ACRES

0.1 AC

LAND SF

4,530 SF

ZONING

CG

APN/PARCEL ID

412327701006

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Hunter McCarthyRE/MAX Harbor Realty, Inc.More Info
941-421-9569

Hunter McCarthyRE/MAX Harbor Realty, Inc.More Info
941-421-9569