6635 Sarnia Ave - Industrial FOR SALE

Long Beach, CA 90805- Bixby Knolls
$2,100,000 USD
562-587-7142
6635 Sarnia Ave, Long Beach, CA for Sale
$2,100,000 USD
Industrial - FOR SALE
1/4
null | Request Cap Rate

NEW

6635 Sarnia Ave
Long Beach, CA 90805
Bixby Knolls

OVERVIEW

An approximate 5,936 Sq. Ft. Industrial Building on an approximate 9,610 Sq. Ft. Parcel. Two Unit Opportunity. Floor Drains in 6641 make this Property Perfect for Food Manufacturing. Recently Updated. Freeway Close with Access to all of Southern California Fenced and Paved Yard, with Security in Mind. 200 Amp, 3-Phase Power (buyer to verify) Owner Financing is Available (O.A.C.).

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,100,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$354 USD /SF

ADD'L SUBTYPES

undefined, Food Processing, Light Distribution

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

-

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1971

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

16 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

2

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.22

LAND SF

9,583

ZONING

C3A

APN/PARCEL ID

7119-020-024

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jason PriceInco CommercialMore Info
562-587-7142

Jason PriceInco CommercialMore Info
562-587-7142