713-515-7441
6602 Petropark Dr, Houston, TX for Rent

$8.16 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/4
24,750 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

6602 Petropark Dr
Houston, TX 77041

OVERVIEW

Tilt-wall, 24,750sf Office Warehouse in NW Houston Business Park environment.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

24,750 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$16,830 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.68 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$8.16 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Industrial

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Distribution

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

24,750 SF

YEAR BUILT

2006

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

24 Ft

DOCKS

1

DRIVE INS

4

PARKING SPACES

25

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

2 AC

LAND SF

87,120 SF

ZONING

None

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Marc DrumwrightSouthwest Realty AdvisorsMore Info
713-515-7441

Marc DrumwrightSouthwest Realty AdvisorsMore Info
713-515-7441