213-447-4137
6541 E Washington Blvd, Commerce, CA for Rent

$13.80 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/2
27,000 SF | 1 Space

6541 E Washington Blvd
Commerce, CA 90040

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Fully permitted racked warehouse suitable for high-capacity pallet storage
  • Estimated ±1,260 SF pallet positions for enhanced distribution efficiency
  • Minimum clear height of 22 feet supporting vertical storage requirements
  • Gated private yard for security and operational control
  • Calculated sprinkler systems providing fire safety compliance
  • Dock-high loading positions for streamlined shipping and receiving operations

OVERVIEW

This property consists of an industrial building located at 6541 E Washington Blvd in Commerce, California. The site includes a configured warehouse with clearance for vertical storage and trailer loading areas with dock-high positions. Access is gated along E Washington Blvd. Major regional transportation routes (including I-5) are nearby. Office mezzanine space is included within the footprint.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

27,000 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$31,050 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.15 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$13.80 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

129,400 SF

YEAR BUILT

1954

UTILITIES

Lighting

CLEAR CEILING HT

22 Ft

DOCKS

17

DRIVE INS

1

PARKING SPACES

140

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

4.46 AC

LAND SF

194,277.6 SF

ZONING

M

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Peter BacciLee & AssociatesMore Info
213-447-4137

Peter BacciLee & AssociatesMore Info
213-447-4137