716-625-6092
6511 S Transit Rd, Lockport, NY for Rent

$6.62 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/11
13,600 SF | 1 Space

6511 S Transit Rd
Lockport, NY 14094

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Showroom space along with office and shop/warehouse. Transit road frontage.

OVERVIEW

Commercial building for lease on Transit Road in Lockport, NY. Main building is 9,600 sq. ft with a cold storage out building that is 4,000 sq. ft for a total of apx. 13,600 sq. ft on 2.8 acres of land. Prime location on Transit Road with great road visibility and conveniently located near Millersport Highway and I-990. $7,500/month NNN (estimate of $1,575/month of reimbursable costs to landlord for insurance and taxes). Lease term is negotiable. Property owner willing to work with commercial agents on commission.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

13,600 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$7,503 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.55 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$6.62 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

1 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

13,600 SF

YEAR BUILT

1988

PARKING SPACES

30

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

2.9844 AC

LAND SF

130,000.464 SF

ZONING

B-2 Commercial Corridor O

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Tim Freundschuh6511 S Transit Road LLCMore Info
716-625-6092

Tim Freundschuh6511 S Transit Road LLCMore Info
716-625-6092