6508 Fawn Ct - Residential LAND FOR SALE

Matteson, IL 60443 57,599 SF
$129,900 USD
773-625-1121
6508 Fawn Ct, Matteson, IL for Sale
$129,900 USD
Residential LAND - FOR SALE
1/1
57,599 SF

6508 Fawn Ct
Matteson, IL 60443

OVERVIEW

Prime development opportunity in the heart of Matteson. Five contiguous lots (53-57) located on quiet Fawn Ct., a private culdesac just off Hummingbird Ln. Conveniently positioned near shopping, dining, parks, schools, and major transportation routes. Minutes from the University of Chicago Medical School extension and regional medical facilities. Lots available individually or as a package. Seller open to reviewing creative proposals. Ideal for builders, investors, or developers seeking a rare infill opportunity in a growing residential community.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$129,900 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$98,237/AC

PRICE/SF

$2 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

6508 Fafwn Ct, Matteson IL

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Residential

LAND PROPOSED USE

Hold for Development, Hold for Investment, Single Family Residence

LAND ACRES

1.32 AC

LAND SF

57,600 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas, Streets

ZONING

residential

APN/PARCEL ID

31-19-411-005-0000

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Nikki MayerHometown Real EstateMore Info
773-625-1121

Nikki MayerHometown Real EstateMore Info
773-625-1121