913-484-0827
6500-6620 Martway St, Mission, KS for Rent

$22.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/14
1,750 SF | 1 Space

6500-6620 Martway St
Mission, KS 66202

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Second generation restaurant space available
  • #1 Planet Fitness in Kansas with 23,000 average monthly visits and #3 Dollar Tree in Kansas with 21,000 average monthly visits
  • Highly accessible location just seconds from Metcalf Avenue (69 Highway), Shawnee Mission Parkway and I-35.
  • High Traffic area with over 29,000 cars per day and great building and monument signage available
  • Join NEW Rally House, Planet Fitness, Dollar Tree, The Other Place, Kansas Drivers License Bureau and more

OVERVIEW

Join NEW Rally House, Planet Fitness, Dollar Tree, The Other Place, Kansas Drivers License Bureau and more. #1 Planet Fitness in Kansas with 23,000 average monthly visits and #3 Dollar Tree in Kansas with 21,000 average monthly visits. Highly accessible location just seconds from Metcalf Avenue (69 Highway), Shawnee Mission Parkway and I-35. Large daytime population and very dense well established residential community, two High Schools are within .5 miles. High Traffic area with over 29,000 cars per day and great building and monument signage available. Mission West is located across the street from HyVee Grocery and Natural Grocers.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,750 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$3,208 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.83 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$22.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

87,671 SF

YEAR BUILT

1979

PARKING SPACES

242

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

10.54307 AC

LAND SF

459,256 SF

ZONING

C2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Grant SummersBlock & Company, Inc.More Info
913-484-0827

Grant SummersBlock & Company, Inc.More Info
913-484-0827