65 Park Ave - Manufacturing FOR SALE

Hillsdale, NJ 07642
$950,000 USD
845-323-9177
65 Park Ave, Hillsdale, NJ for Sale
$950,000 USD
Manufacturing - FOR SALE
1/14
null | Request Cap Rate

65 Park Ave
Hillsdale, NJ 07642

OVERVIEW

Rare opportunity to purchase a 5,760 SF industrial building located at 65 Park Avenue in the heart of Hillsdale, New Jersey. The property is currently occupied by a heating and air conditioning business, making it especially well-suited for similar contractors, trade users, service businesses, storage, light industrial, showroom, or owner-user needs. The building features approximately 3,650 SF on the ground level, offering a functional layout with practical utility. The ground level has approximately 12’6’’ ceiling heights, with some drop girders, and a 10’+ overhead/drive-in door, providing useful access for equipment, materials, deliveries, vehicles, and day-to-day operations. The front portion by the door before the mezzanine begins is 20’ high. Situated on a 3,598 SF lot, this property is ideal for an owner-user or investor seeking a flexible commercial asset with strong existing trade/service-business functionality.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$950,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$165 USD /SF

STORIES

2

YEAR BUILT

1980

LAND ACRES

0.08

LAND SF

3,584

ZONING

C

APN/PARCEL ID

27-01409-0000-00005

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jason HorowitzTriforce Commercial Real Estate LLCMore Info
845-323-9177

Jason HorowitzTriforce Commercial Real Estate LLCMore Info
845-323-9177