6339 Howard Ln - Office FOR SALE

Elkridge, MD 21075- Elkridge Hanover
$2,639,700 USD
410-336-5314
6339 Howard Ln, Elkridge, MD for Sale
$2,639,700 USD
Office - FOR SALE
1/31
null | Request Cap Rate

NEW

6339 Howard Ln
Elkridge, MD 21075
Elkridge Hanover

OVERVIEW

Position your business in one of Central Maryland’s most sought-after locations with this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully designed 11,732 square foot commercial property. The property was a complete gut renovation in 2005 by current ownership who left no detail untouched including a full sprinkler system. Ownership even proactively put steel in place to add a roof deck in the future! The building blends professional office space with fully conditioned warehouse storage functionality—ideal for a wide range of users including corporate offices, medical, or daycare. Currently owner-occupied, the property has been meticulously cared for with exceptional attention to detail. Pride of ownership is evident throughout, offering a truly move-in-ready opportunity for an owner-user or investor. This 11,732 SF property offers a versatile layout designed to accommodate office, light industrial, or specialty uses. Extensively renovated in 2005, the building features modernized systems paired with high-quality interior finishes for a turnkey experience. A thoughtful floor plan includes custom built-in workstations and window-lined private offices, creating efficient workflows and abundant natural light throughout. The property includes a fully air-conditioned warehouse, a rare amenity perfect for storage, electronic assembly, or similar operations, while a 12' x 12' drive-in door ensures seamless loading and delivery access. Visitors are welcomed by a dramatic 20-foot high reception area, delivering an impressive, light-filled entry experience. Additional highlights include a fire sprinkler system and a potential outdoor play area, which could suit daycare or ABA therapy applications. Set within beautifully landscaped grounds, the property is complemented by mature crape myrtle trees and manicured surroundings, offering an inviting and professional environment for employees and visitors alike.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,639,700 USD

PRICE/SF

$225 USD /SF

STORIES

2

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1971

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

20

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.52 AC

LAND SF

22,651 SF

ZONING

CECLI

APN/PARCEL ID

01-177834

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Kate JordanLee & AssociatesMore Info
410-336-5314

Kate JordanLee & AssociatesMore Info
410-336-5314