623 Vernon Ave - Churches FOR SALE

Nashville, TN 37209- Charlotte Park
$900,000 USD
919-441-6531
623 Vernon Ave, Nashville, TN for Sale
$900,000 USD
Churches - FOR SALE
1/6
null | Request Cap Rate

623 Vernon Ave
Nashville, TN 37209
Charlotte Park

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 619-623 Vernon Avenue presents a beautiful church building with an attached building which can be developed into retail uses.
  • Highly visible and easily accessible at the corner of Vernon Avenue and Nashua Avenue.
  • Ideally located with proximity to the Nations and Sylvan Park.
  • The property is zoned R8 Medium Density Residential, requiring a minimum 8K SF lot and intended for a single or two-family dwelling.

OVERVIEW

This 5,888 SF building on 0.55-acre corner lot sits less than 6 miles from downtown Nashville, offering unlimited potential. The property is zoned R8. Located in West Nashville, the site is in close proximity to the Nations and Sylvan Park. Investors have a significant opportunity to develop the entire or partial building structure with specialty and retail space currently built out.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$900,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$153 USD /SF

PROPERTY NAME

619-623 Vernon Ave

STORIES

2

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

1962

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

9

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.55 AC

LAND SF

23,958 SF

ZONING

R8

APN/PARCEL ID

091-05-0-132

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Troynell ReeseStream Realty Partners, LPMore Info
919-441-6531

Troynell ReeseStream Realty Partners, LPMore Info
919-441-6531