622 E Gay St - Storefront Retail/Office FOR SALE

West Chester, PA 19380
$875,000 USD
622 E Gay St, West Chester, PA for Sale
$875,000 USD
Storefront Retail/Office - FOR SALE
1/13
null | Request Cap Rate

NEW

622 E Gay St
West Chester, PA 19380

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Location on East Gay street heading into West Chester

OVERVIEW

The building is availablke for sale at $875,000. The building with the estabilished hardware store is available for $1,100,000. Located on the main street heading into the popular boro of West Chester, this is an opportunity for a turn key business currently in opperation, an investment property or owner user. The building is 4620 SF situated on a 9024 SF lot or .21 of an acre. Over the years there have been various uses for this building and location as evidenced by the commercial services zoning district. It features a rear drive -in door, side roll-up door and 12-15 ft ceiling and 12 parking spots.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$875,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$189 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1952

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

10

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.21 AC

LAND SF

9,148 SF

ZONING

CS

APN/PARCEL ID

01-006-0001.0200

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Gary MercerLPT REALTY, LLC.More Info

Gary MercerLPT REALTY, LLC.More Info