432-661-2118
6201 W Murphy St, Odessa, TX for Rent

$11.43 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/9
10,500 SF | 1 Space

6201 W Murphy St
Odessa, TX 79763

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Heavy Trafic Friendly, Easy Interstate Acess, In county, Paved Roads

OVERVIEW

3 acre 175 X 60' 10,500 sq ft 4 office, 1 conference room, 3 restrooms (Men, Women, shop), paved parking lot & paved roads can fit 5 vehicles, has a storage area above the office that can also be used to construct more office space. Built by a local reputable construction company. You must see this building in person to appreciate the quality and attention to detail. Located between FM 1936 and Moss in between 3 Truck Stops, (Flying J and Road Ranger and Main Street Market, easy access to I-20

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

10,500 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$10,001 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.95 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$11.43 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

1-5 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

10,500 SF

YEAR BUILT

2021

LAND ACRES

7.66901 AC

LAND SF

334,061.988 SF

ZONING

ES1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Alvaro ArandaGoldenview CommercialMore Info
432-661-2118

Alvaro ArandaGoldenview CommercialMore Info
432-661-2118