6199 N Federal Hwy - Freestanding FOR SALE

Boca Raton, FL 33487- Downtown Boca Raton
$7,900,000 USD
954-595-2999
6199 N Federal Hwy, Boca Raton, FL for Sale
$7,900,000 USD
Freestanding - FOR SALE
1/49
null | Request Cap Rate

6199 N Federal Hwy
Boca Raton, FL 33487
Downtown Boca Raton

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Prominent Federal Highway frontage and signage
  • Gated parking and secured access
  • Luxury modern interior buildout
  • Centrally located within Boca Raton’s premier commercial corridor

OVERVIEW

Native Realty is proud to present the opportunity to acquire a highly upgraded freestanding office building located along Boca Raton’s prestigious Federal Highway corridor. Positioned on a prominent corner with exceptional visibility and signage exposure, the property offers a rare combination of luxury finishes, functional design, and future flexibility through the inclusion of excess land. The offering includes a ±2,479 SF modern office building along with an additional ±13,939 SF vacant lot area, creating a unique opportunity for an owner user, investor, or business seeking outdoor storage, expansion potential, additional parking, or future development flexibility. The building has been extensively improved with premium finishes throughout, featuring polished stone flooring, designer lighting, glass office fronts, upscale restrooms, conference room, reception area, kitchenette, and gated on site parking. The expansive landscaped lot behind the building provides a rare open air component not commonly found along the Federal Highway corridor. Strategically located on North Federal Highway, the property benefits from outstanding accessibility to Boca Raton’s affluent residential communities, luxury retail destinations, and major transportation corridors including Glades Road and I-95.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$7,900,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$3,187 USD /SF

ADD'L SUBTYPES

Storefront Retail/Office, Loft/Creative Space, Medical

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

-

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1959

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

15

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.63 AC

LAND SF

27,592 SF

ZONING

R-B-1

APN/PARCEL ID

06-43-47-05-02-007-0180,06-43-47-05-02-007-0200

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jaime SturgisNative Realty Co.More Info
954-595-2999

Jaime SturgisNative Realty Co.More Info
954-595-2999