6186-6198 Innovation Way - R&D CONDO FOR SALE

Carlsbad, CA 92009
$4,650,000 USD
760-500-7720
6186-6198 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, CA for Sale
$4,650,000 USD
R&D CONDO - FOR SALE
1/14
null | Request Cap Rate

6186-6198 Innovation Way
Carlsbad, CA 92009

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Modern Flex R&D condominiums
  • LEED-certified project within a 132-acre master-planned community
  • Highly improved interiors featuring loft-style design, exposed ceilings, and premium finish enhancements.

OVERVIEW

The Towers at Bressi Ranch offers three highly improved flex condominium units totaling 11,739 square feet within one of Carlsbad’s most desirable corporate business parks. These modern units feature a blend of creative office environments and functional warehouse space, making them an exceptional opportunity for owner-users or investors. The office components include two-story loft designs with exposed ceilings, abundant natural light, and high-quality finishes carefully crafted for innovation-driven businesses. The warehouse portion spans across all three units and is well-equipped with heavy power, car lifts, an extensive exhaust system, and soundproofing capabilities, ideal for automotive storage, specialized manufacturing, or R&D operations. With 22-foot clear height and three grade-level doors (12’x14’), the property offers excellent accessibility for loading and logistics. Located within the Bressi Ranch Corporate Center, a 132-acre mixed-use development, this asset provides exceptional connectivity to Interstate 5 and Palomar Airport Road and is minutes from McClellan-Palomar Airport. The property is also LEED certified and benefits from walkable access to retail and dining amenities, including Trader Joe’s, Pizza Port, and Mendocino Farms. Offered at $4,650,000, this rare opportunity positions businesses in a dynamic growth market with strong surrounding demographics. The 3 units could be demised to sell just 6196 & 6198 - 8,002 SF. Please contact Broker for details and pricing.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$4,650,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$396 USD /SF

CAP RATE

Request Cap Rate

# OF UNITS

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

16,186 SF

STORIES

1

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

2007

SPRINKLERS

LAND ACRES

5.56 AC

LAND SF

242,292 SF

ZONING

PC

APN/PARCEL ID

213-262-14-01,213-262-14-27

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Brooks CampbellCushman & WakefieldMore Info
760-500-7720

Brooks CampbellCushman & WakefieldMore Info
760-500-7720