6175 TX-256 Hwy - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Palestine, TX 75801 846,371 SF
$595,000 USD
903-343-6629
6175 TX-256 Hwy, Palestine, TX for Sale
$595,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/36
846,371 SF

6175 TX-256 Hwy
Palestine, TX 75801

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Long term land lease

OVERVIEW

Great investment property with credit worthy Tenant. Sale to include 7 year tenant lease with TEXWIN and all additional land. Total purchase is 19.43 acres, Tenant lease 2.5 acres of this. 1.13 acres remains outside of the flood zone and 15.8 acres remains inside of the flood zone. Car count for this property is approximately 12K daily. Tenant lease started on 10/1/25 and ends 2/28/33, plus they have two 3 year extensions. Tenant also has a First Right of Offer and First Right of Refusal on the property. Tenant paid and installed their own septic, driveway on Loop 256, power and a slab. Seller surveyed out this piece so they would have their own tax bill for the property since Tenant is responsible for the Property Taxes. TEXWIN is a company that sells portable buildings to home owners.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$595,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$30,623/AC

PRICE/SF

$0.70 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

19.43 AC

LAND SF

846,371 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Ray Ver HeyStaples Commercial GroupMore Info
903-343-6629

Ray Ver HeyStaples Commercial GroupMore Info
903-343-6629