919-452-5390
605 W Main St, Carrboro, NC for Rent

$55.38 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/40
130 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

605 W Main St
Carrboro, NC 27510
Downtown Carrboro

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

130 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$600 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$4.62 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$55.38 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Full Service Gross

LEASE LENGTH

1-2 Years

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Office

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Medical

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

24,810 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

2005

PARKING SPACES

25

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.5 AC

LAND SF

21,780 SF

ZONING

OI

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Clay HarrisBMT Offices LLCMore Info
919-452-5390

Clay HarrisBMT Offices LLCMore Info
919-452-5390