416-520-8757
6048 Hwy-9, King, ON for Rent

$21.00 CAD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/9
3,000 SF | 1 Space

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Highly visible location along Hwy-9 near Schomberg, offering strong exposure and easy access for customers and employees.
  • Multi-tenant building with flexible retail and office configurations to accommodate a wide range of business needs.
  • Convenient access to major highways and regional routes, ensuring seamless connectivity to surrounding communities.
  • Ample on-site parking available for tenants and visitors, providing convenience and accessibility for all users.
  • Built in 1990 with adaptable layouts and infrastructure to support modern business operations and growth.
  • Excellent signage opportunities to enhance brand visibility and attract passing traffic along a busy corridor.

OVERVIEW

6048 Hwy-9 in King, Ontario, is a versatile multi-tenant property offering a mix of retail and office spaces. Constructed in 1990, the building spans approximately 21,514 square feet and is designed to accommodate a variety of business uses. Its location along Hwy-9 provides excellent regional connectivity and visibility, making it an attractive option for businesses seeking accessibility and exposure. The property features ample on-site parking and convenient access to major roadways, supporting both customer and employee needs. With multiple configurations available, the property is well-suited for professional services, retail operations, and other commercial uses.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

3,000 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$5,250 CAD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.75 CAD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$21.00 CAD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Modified Gross

LEASE LENGTH

1-5 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

21,514 SF

YEAR BUILT

1990

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

45.91 AC

LAND SF

1,999,839.6 SF

ZONING

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Margaret LiuSincere Realty IncMore Info
416-520-8757

Margaret LiuSincere Realty IncMore Info
416-520-8757