603 W Cherokee St - Freestanding FOR SALE

Wagoner, OK 74467
$165,000 USD
918-809-1845
603 W Cherokee St, Wagoner, OK for Sale
$165,000 USD
Freestanding - FOR SALE
1/3
null | Request Cap Rate

603 W Cherokee St
Wagoner, OK 74467

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Corner lot location
  • Private offices
  • Reception area
  • Additional acreage behind property for more buildings

OVERVIEW

Commercial Office Building for SALE Size: 2,160 sq. ft. | Lot: 0.52 acres Corner LotThis office building offers flexibility, functionality, and great potential for multiple business uses. Situated on just over half an acre, the property features ample parking and easy access for clients and employees alike.Inside, youll find a welcoming reception area, two private offices, and a large secondary office space that can be leased separately or used as an expansion area. The secondary office includes two small private offices plus a spacious open area, perfect for a team workspace, conference setup, or training area. Highlights: 2,160 sq. ft. total space 0.52-acre lot with ample parking Reception area Two private offices Large secondary office area with two small offices and open workspace Option to lease separate sections for additional incomeIdeal for: Professional offices, medical, administrative, or service-based businesses

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$165,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$76 USD /SF

ADD'L SUBTYPES

Auto Dealership, Storefront Retail/Office, Loft/Creative Space

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

-

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1950

SPRINKLERS

LAND ACRES

0.53 AC

LAND SF

23,197 SF

ZONING

Commercial

APN/PARCEL ID

730021370

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Deborah BrewsterC21/first Choice RealtyMore Info
918-809-1845

Deborah BrewsterC21/first Choice RealtyMore Info
918-809-1845