203-209-3337
6 Glen Rd, Sandy Hook, CT for Rent

$22.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/1
1,182 SF | 1 Space

6 Glen Rd
Sandy Hook, CT 06482

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Walkable Area
  • Large Display Windows for maximum exposure
  • Meticulously Maintained space/building

OVERVIEW

This immaculate Newer Construction (2021) building offers prime Office/Retail space thoughtfully designed to elevate your business in a beautiful setting at the heart of Sandy Hook Center. Boasting a sleek 2nd Floor walk-up layout, it's tailormade for professionals seeking excellence. Situated strategically on Glen Road (just off CT Route 34) in walkable Sandy Hook Center, with seamless access to Route 6 and I-84, it ensures unparalleled convenience for both tenants and their ventures, connecting you effortlessly to the pulse of the local community and beyond. Don't miss out on this great opportunity to make your mark in Sandy Hook’s growing commercial landscape.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,182 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,167 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.83 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$22.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

2,844 SF

YEAR BUILT

2021

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.31 AC

LAND SF

13,503.6 SF

ZONING

SHDD

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Bryan AthertonAtherton Real Estate Advisors LLCMore Info
203-209-3337

Bryan AthertonAtherton Real Estate Advisors LLCMore Info
203-209-3337