5980 Mayer Ct - Specialty FOR SALE

Osage Beach, MO 65065
$1,450,000 USD
573-216-0482
5980 Mayer Ct, Osage Beach, MO for Sale
$1,450,000 USD
Specialty - FOR SALE
1/13
null | Request Cap Rate

5980 Mayer Ct
Osage Beach, MO 65065

OVERVIEW

First Time Ever Offered to the Public! An exceptional opportunity to own 3.71± acres with direct access from Osage Beach Parkway, easy connectivity to the Expressway, and adjoining the Osage Beach City Airport. This rapidly developing corridor is seeing significant growth, with numerous new businesses establishing roots in the area. Currently zoned Commercial, the property is home to a highly successful dry cleaning business—the only one in the area—with a long-standing reputation and loyal customer base. The owners are ready to retire, creating an outstanding opportunity for continued operation or redevelopment to suit a variety of business ventures. Business details, including experienced full-time seamstresses, are available upon request. (The existing business could also be relocated if desired.) The well-constructed 8,400 sq. ft. Morton building offers substantial space and ample parking to support a wide range of commercial uses. Utilities include City Water & Sewer, Natural Gas, and Internet service. With excellent traffic counts and prime visibility, this property presents endless possibilities for investors, entrepreneurs, or expanding businesses.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,450,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$172 USD /SF

STORIES

1

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

2000

SPRINKLERS

LAND ACRES

1 AC

LAND SF

43,560 SF

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

08-5.0-16.0-000.0-003-022.000

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Melissa KrantzRE/MAX Lake of the OzarksMore Info
573-216-0482

Melissa KrantzRE/MAX Lake of the OzarksMore Info
573-216-0482