678-361-4854
5941 Bethelview Rd, Cumming, GA for Rent

$54.09 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/8
2,311 SF | 1 Space

NEW

5941 Bethelview Rd
Cumming, GA 30040

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Population +158,000 within 5-miles
  • 37,700 VPD (Bethelview Road)
  • Major Retail Corridor
  • Multiple Employment Opportunities

OVERVIEW

This property offers a prime commercial location | strategically located just north of GA 400 fronting | the heavily traveled Bethelview Road with over 37,000 AADT. Nearby daily needs tenants, Kroger & Publix, have over 1,900,000 visitors combined per year.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,311 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$10,417 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$4.51 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$54.09 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

10 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

2,430 SF

YEAR BUILT

2020

PARKING SPACES

22

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.91 AC

LAND SF

39,639.6 SF

ZONING

C1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Greg CraftCapital Growth BuchalterMore Info
678-361-4854

Greg CraftCapital Growth BuchalterMore Info
678-361-4854