5915 Higdon Rd - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

San Antonio, TX 78223- Southeast Side914,760 SF
$1,999,000 USD
210-464-8101
5915 Higdon Rd, San Antonio, TX for Sale
$1,999,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/1
914,760 SF

5915 Higdon Rd
San Antonio, TX 78223
Southeast Side

OVERVIEW

Rare opportunity to acquire approximately 21.31 acres positioned in one of the fastest-growing areas on the southeast side of San Antonio. Surrounded by ongoing and recent residential growth, this property offers exceptional potential for residential development, investment, or a future mixed-use vision.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,999,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$95,190/AC

PRICE/SF

$2 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

21 AC

LAND SF

914,760 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Water, Electricity, Streets, Cable, Telephone

ZONING

OCL

APN/PARCEL ID

05708-000-0236,05708-000-0291

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Eric LehmanLehman Real EstateMore Info
210-464-8101

Eric LehmanLehman Real EstateMore Info
210-464-8101