682-261-5765
5901-5909 Tension Dr, Fort Worth, TX for Rent

$7.00 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/9
6,250 SF | 1 Space

5901-5909 Tension Dr
Fort Worth, TX 76112
South Fort Worth

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Outside storage available
  • Made-ready spaces
  • Close proximity to major thoroughfares

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

6,250 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$3,646 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.58 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$7.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

11,500 SF

YEAR BUILT

1966

UTILITIES

Lighting, Gas, Water, Sewer, Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

12 Ft

DOCKS

3

DRIVE INS

2

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.59 AC

LAND SF

25,700.4 SF

ZONING

Light Industrial

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

682-261-5765

682-261-5765