360-921-9565
5900 NE 152nd Ave, Vancouver, WA for Rent

$17.40 USD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/5
1,563 SF | 1 Space

5900 NE 152nd Ave
Vancouver, WA 98682
Fisher's Village-Orchards Area

OVERVIEW

Light Industrial Space for Lease – Suite 215 Terrace Industrial Park 5900 NE 152nd Ave | Vancouver, WA 98682 Suite 215 at Terrace Industrial Park offers a functional and well-located light industrial space ideal for a wide range of users including service-based businesses, light manufacturing, assembly, storage, or distribution. This suite provides a practical industrial layout with efficient access and the flexibility businesses need to operate and grow. Located within the established Terrace Industrial Park, tenants benefit from a professional industrial environment and convenient connectivity to major transportation routes. Property Highlights: Light industrial space suitable for multiple uses Clean, well-maintained industrial park setting Easy access for deliveries and daily operations Ample on-site parking Centrally located in Vancouver’s industrial core Close proximity to I-205, SR-14, and Portland metro area Location Advantages: Terrace Industrial Park is strategically positioned in East Vancouver, offering strong access to regional freight corridors and labor pool, while maintaining cost-effective operations compared to Portland core industrial submarkets. This location supports efficient servicing of Clark County and the greater Portland/Vancouver market. Ideal For: Light manufacturing Service contractors Warehouse / storage users Assembly or fabrication Corporate or operational support space Availability: Suite 215 Address: 5900 NE 152nd Ave, Vancouver, WA 98682

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,563 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,266 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.45 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$17.40 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Modified Gross

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

May 20, 2026

YEAR BUILT

2017

LAND ACRES

40 AC

LAND SF

1,742,400 SF

ZONING

IL

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jim LeeAdvantis Property ManagmentMore Info
360-921-9565

Jim LeeAdvantis Property ManagmentMore Info
360-921-9565