5900 Commerce Blvd - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Rohnert Park, CA 94928 60,113 SF
$1,495,000 USD
707-495-6117
5900 Commerce Blvd, Rohnert Park, CA for Sale
$1,495,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/2
60,113 SF

5900 Commerce Blvd
Rohnert Park, CA 94928

OVERVIEW

Keegan and Coppin is pleased to present 5900 Commerce Boulevard, a 1.38acre parcel with high visibility via Commerce Blvd and Highway 101 offering exceptional exposure to one of the North Bay's primary transportation arteries carrying over 100,000 vehicles per day. The site carries an Office/Light Industrial Overlay zoning designation, providing a flexible entitlement framework suited to a broad range of commercial, professional, and light industrial users. The property was previously approved for a 16,400 square foot warehouse/retail building demonstrating the site's development viability and its acceptance through Rohnert Park's entitlement process.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,495,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$1,083,333/AC

PRICE/SF

$25 USD /SF

LAND PROPOSED USE

Retail, Office, General Freestanding, Warehouse

LAND ACRES

1.38 AC

LAND SF

60,113 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas, Streets, Curb/Gutter/Sidewalk, Cable, Telephone, Irrigation

ZONING

I/LO

APN/PARCEL ID

143-021-064

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

James NoblesKeegan & Coppin Company, Inc.More Info
707-495-6117

James NoblesKeegan & Coppin Company, Inc.More Info
707-495-6117