59 W Main - Freestanding FOR SALE

Duchesne, UT 84021
$425,000 USD
801-815-2473
59 W Main, Duchesne, UT for Sale
$425,000 USD
Freestanding - FOR SALE
1/4
null | Request Cap Rate

59 W Main
Duchesne, UT 84021

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Building approximately 3000 SF Total.
  • For Sale or Lease Retail/Office.
  • Approximately .17 Acres.
  • Building has 2 meters and can be separated into 2 unit.

OVERVIEW

This retail or office building offers approximately 3,000 SF of space and is available for sale or lease. The property is listed at $500,000 and sits on roughly 0.17 acres. Featuring two meters, the building can be divided into two units and includes two bathrooms. Interior walls are non-load-bearing, providing flexibility for customization. For leasing information, please contact the agent. Parcel #: 00-0000-2364.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$425,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$142 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

2000

SPRINKLERS

LAND ACRES

0.17 AC

LAND SF

7,405 SF

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

00-0000-2364

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Sam FisihetauGreat West PropertiesMore Info
801-815-2473

Sam FisihetauGreat West PropertiesMore Info
801-815-2473