5853 Siegen Ln - Auto Dealership FOR SALE

Baton Rouge, LA 70809- Airline/Jefferson
$6,042,857 USD
770-800-3035
5853 Siegen Ln, Baton Rouge, LA for Sale
$6,042,857 USD
Auto Dealership - FOR SALE
1/5
null | 7% Cap Rate

5853 Siegen Ln
Baton Rouge, LA 70809
Airline/Jefferson

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 19+ year Absolute Triple Net (NNN) Lease in place with top-performing multi-location Harley-Davidson dealer with zero landlord responsibilities.
  • 7.00% CAP Rate with 10% rent increases every 5 years.
  • Lease guaranteed by an award-winning multi-unit operator with deep experience in dealership and auto service operations.
  • Known as the "flagship dealer of the Gulf South," conveniently located in the heart of Louisiana's capital city in a dense retail corridor.
  • Harley-Davidson remains one of the most recognizable and enduring retail brands in America.
  • Location has been operational for 45+ years and has served as a cornerstone of the Baton Rouge market, demonstrating deep community roots.

OVERVIEW

Sands Investment Group is pleased to exclusively offer for sale the 33,297 SF Harley-Davidson located at 5853 Siegen Lane in Baton Rouge, LA. This premier asset offers long-term stability secured by a 19+ year Absolute Triple Net (NNN) Lease, providing investors with a truly passive, zero-landlord-responsibility opportunity. The property delivers attractive returns with a 7.00% CAP Rate and 10% rent increases every five years, ensuring steady income growth and an exceptional long-term investment opportunity in a high-visibility retail corridor. Real estate only, long-term lease in place. In Cooperation With Sands Investment Group, Louisiana, LLC - Lic. #BROK.0995702111-CORP BoR: Andrew Ackerman - Lic. LA #BROK.0995700567-ACT

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$6,042,857 USD

PRICE/SF

$181 USD /SF

CAP RATE

7%

PROPERTY NAME

Harley-Davidson - Baton Rouge - Real Estate

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

2000

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

51

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

2.56 AC

LAND SF

111,514 SF

ZONING

C-2

APN/PARCEL ID

01114239

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Luke WakefieldSands Investment Group Atlanta, LLCMore Info
770-800-3035

Luke WakefieldSands Investment Group Atlanta, LLCMore Info
770-800-3035