914-279-2019
583 Riverside Dr, New York, NY for Rent

$30.00 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/14
3,700 SF | 1 Space

583 Riverside Dr
New York, NY 10031
Hamilton Heights

OVERVIEW

583 Riverside Drive is a well-maintained institutional-style building located along Riverside Drive in Manhattan’s Hamilton Heights corridor. The property benefits from a strong residential and institutional surrounding base, with convenient access to public transportation, neighborhood amenities, and major Manhattan thoroughfares. A defining feature of the building is its elevated positioning along Riverside Drive, offering upper-floor tenants open views of the Hudson River and New Jersey skyline. The property also includes shared outdoor amenities, including a rooftop garden, contributing to a more modern and community-oriented office environment within a classic Riverside Drive setting.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

3,700 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$9,250 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.50 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$30.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

63,450 SF

YEAR BUILT

1930

PARKING SPACES

1

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.298 AC

LAND SF

12,980.967 SF

ZONING

R8

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Ian StewartGlobal Realty Development, LLCMore Info
914-279-2019

Ian StewartGlobal Realty Development, LLCMore Info
914-279-2019