404-993-5793
5754 Stewart Mill rd, Douglasville, GA for Rent

$33.48 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/19
1,618 SF | 1 Space

5754 Stewart Mill rd
Douglasville, GA 30135

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Next to Chick-fil-A
  • Heavy day time traffic
  • Off street parking

OVERVIEW

PRIME 1,618 SF Standalone Office/Daycare | High-Visibility Adjacent to Chick-fil-A The Location Advantage Position your business at the center of the action. Located immediately adjacent to one of the area’s top-performing Chick-fil-A locations, this property offers unparalleled organic marketing. Benefit from thousands of daily vehicle counts and the "main-and-main" recognition that only a premium corner can provide. Whether you are launching a new daycare or moving your professional firm, this address provides the ultimate competitive edge. Property Highlights Sun-Drenched Interiors: Designed with a focus on natural lighting, the space features expansive windows that create a bright, high-energy environment—perfect for a productive office or a welcoming, cheerful daycare. Boutique Standalone Presence: Avoid the "strip-mall" feel. This standalone 1,618 SF building offers your brand its own identity, complete with dedicated private parking and excellent signage opportunities. Versatile Zoning: Currently optimized for professional office use or a specialized childcare facility. The open, well-laid-out floor plan allows for seamless customization to fit your business needs. Immediate Availability: Move-in ready for a tenant looking to capture the spring market. Lease Details 2 year contract $4500.00 /mo Structure: NNN (Tenant responsible for all utilities and pass-throughs) Term: 2-Year Minimum (Longer terms negotiable for qualified tenants) Parking: Ample on-site dedicated spaces.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,618 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$4,514 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.79 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$33.48 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Plus All Utilities

LEASE LENGTH

2-5 Years

AVAILABLE

Now

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Office

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

2,401 SF

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

1969

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.86153 AC

LAND SF

37,528.203 SF

ZONING

Commercial

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Valeria DuronStallings PropertiesMore Info
404-993-5793

Valeria DuronStallings PropertiesMore Info
404-993-5793