5750 Pocket Rd - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

East Saint Louis, IL 62205 558,004 SF
$2,950,000 USD
618-719-9902
5750 Pocket Rd, East Saint Louis, IL for Sale
$2,950,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/11
558,004 SF

5750 Pocket Rd
East Saint Louis, IL 62205

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Prime Commercial Land | Ideal Distribution Hub - Perfectly positioned at the intersection of I-255 and IL State Route 15
  • Located at I-255 and IL State Route 15 (I-255 Annual Average Daily Traffic (IDOT) 44,300 - State Route 15 Annual Average Daily Traffic (IDOT) 31,800)
  • Premier opportunity for a distribution center in the St. Louis Metro East. Enjoy rapid, direct access to the heart of St. Louis.

OVERVIEW

Prime Commercial Land | Ideal Distribution Hub - Perfectly positioned at the intersection of I-255 and IL State Route 15, this site offers a premier opportunity for a distribution center in the St. Louis Metro East. Enjoy rapid, direct access to the heart of St. Louis from a strategic regional crossroads. - I-255 Annual Average Daily Traffic (IDOT) 44,300 - State Route 15 Annual Average Daily Traffic (IDOT) 31,800 The property is currently zoned Agricultural by St. Clair County but is located adjacent to the Race Horse Business Park making a zoning change to commercial reasonable and likely. Also the St. Clair County Comprehensive Plan shows a future planned zoning change to Commercial/Industrial.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,950,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$230,289/AC

PRICE/SF

$5 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

12.81 AC

LAND SF

558,004 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Water, Electricity

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

02-33.0-200-008

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Travis SchallerSchaller GroupMore Info
618-719-9902

Travis SchallerSchaller GroupMore Info
618-719-9902