5723 Franklin Ave - Specialty FOR SALE

Des Moines, IA 50310- Merle Hay
$750,000 USD
515-453-5429
5723 Franklin Ave, Des Moines, IA for Sale
$750,000 USD
Specialty - FOR SALE
1/23
null | Request Cap Rate

NEW

5723 Franklin Ave
Des Moines, IA 50310
Merle Hay

OVERVIEW

For Sale: United Methodist Church 8,100 square feet Built in 1954 Sold "As-Is" Merle Hay Road Traffic Count: 15,000 vehicles/day Zoning: P2 - Public, Civic, & Institutional District

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$750,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$93 USD /SF

STORIES

2

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

1954

SPRINKLERS

LAND ACRES

1.44 AC

LAND SF

62,804 SF

ZONING

R1-60

APN/PARCEL ID

100-07316000000

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Kevin CrowleyNAI Iowa Realty CommercialMore Info
515-453-5429

Kevin CrowleyNAI Iowa Realty CommercialMore Info
515-453-5429