239-278-4945
5719 Zip Dr, Fort Myers, FL for Rent

$13.00 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/1
5,100 SF | 1 Space

NEW

5719 Zip Dr
Fort Myers, FL 33905

OVERVIEW

This well-maintained 5,100 SF office/warehouse is located in Billy Creek Industrial Park, just 3 minutes from I-75 via Luckett Road, offering exceptional connectivity for distribution and service-based operations. The space includes 746 SF of office with two restrooms and 4,354 SF of warehouse, providing an efficient layout for both administrative and operational needs. Building signage is available on the east side at the entry doors, enhancing your company’s visibility. Contact us today for more information or to schedule a private tour.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

5,100 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$5,525 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.08 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$13.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

18,634 SF

YEAR BUILT

2005

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

17 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

5

PARKING SPACES

31

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.3238 AC

LAND SF

57,664.728 SF

ZONING

IPD (Lee County)

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Chase Mayhugh, SIOR, CCIMMayhugh Commercial AdvisorsMore Info
239-278-4945

239-278-4945