432-582-2250
5718 N County Road 1287, Midland, TX for Rent

$15.00 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/18
12,962 SF | 1 Space

5718 N County Road 1287
Midland, TX 79707

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Built in lab
  • Located outside city limits with no zoning restrictions
  • Built in 2015; single-story construction

OVERVIEW

5718 N County Road 1287 is a ±11,915–12,962 SF industrial facility situated on approximately ±5.0 acres in Midland County, just off FM 1788 and outside city limits. Built in 2015, the property features a functional mix of office, lab, and warehouse space, making it well suited for energy services, R&D, and light industrial users. Improvements include ±4,750 SF of office space, ±3,230 SF of lab space, and ±3,935 SF of warehouse space with 20’ clear height and a 14’ x 14’ overhead door. The site offers ample yard area, paved access, and utilities including gas, water, sewer, and heating. The property is zoned outside of city jurisdiction, allowing broad industrial use flexibility. A net lease is currently in place through September 2025, providing near-term income with future owner-user or investment optionality.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

12,962 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$16,203 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.25 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$15.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

12,962 SF

YEAR BUILT

2015

UTILITIES

Lighting, Gas, Water, Sewer, Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

20 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

-

PARKING SPACES

13

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

5.0607 AC

LAND SF

220,444.005 SF

ZONING

None

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Juli SmithHavens GroupMore Info
432-582-2250

Juli SmithHavens GroupMore Info
432-582-2250