424-239-2738
571 Hollow Rd, Phoenixville, PA for Rent

$18.00 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/11
18,000 SF | 1 Space

NEW

571 Hollow Rd
Phoenixville, PA 19460

HIGHLIGHTS

  • This is a share warehouse building. Your space is 100% yours and you can fence it for additional privacy and security.
  • Brand new building with temperature control, WIFI, and a free forklift to use.
  • Includes office space and is available 24/7
  • Warehouse Management System available - Great team of people - Friendly - Office desk's available.
  • 7 dock doors - multi carrier pickups each day.

OVERVIEW

The property at 571 Hollow Road is an industrial warehouse and distribution facility located in Phoenixville, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania. The building was constructed in 2023 and contains approximately 180,140 square feet of space situated on a lot measuring about 20.08 acres. Zoning for the parcel is M1 Industrial. The site includes six dock-high doors and one grade-level door, with electricity service at 110 volts. The property is positioned within the East Montgomery County submarket in the Philadelphia metropolitan area. Primary access roads provide connectivity to regional highways and major transportation routes. The site is located approximately 35 miles from Philadelphia International Airport and within driving distance of Paoli SEPTA Regional Rail Station. Surrounding properties primarily support industrial and commercial activity.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

18,000 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$27,000 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.50 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$18.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

180,474 SF

YEAR BUILT

2023

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

30 Ft

DOCKS

6

DRIVE INS

2

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

9.76 AC

LAND SF

425,145.6 SF

ZONING

M1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Dinesh CWarehouse ExchangeMore Info
424-239-2738

Dinesh CWarehouse ExchangeMore Info
424-239-2738