920-360-7100
5700 W Clairemont Dr, Appleton, WI for Rent

$19.54 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/12
3,000 SF | 1 Space

NEW

5700 W Clairemont Dr
Appleton, WI 54913

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Class A flex industrial facility with modern construction.
  • Prime location near Highway 15 and Interstate 41.
  • Multiple overhead doors and high-clearance layouts available.
  • Full utility service including municipal water and sewer.
  • Close to Fox River Mall and Appleton International Airport.
  • Strong neighboring mix including Harley Davidson and Amazon.

OVERVIEW

5700 W. Clairemont Drive in Appleton, WI is a modern Class A flex industrial building offering exceptional visibility along Highway 15 and convenient access to Interstate 41. Designed for functionality, the property accommodates a mix of warehouse, office, and showroom uses with flexibility to suit various industrial or service operations. Tenants benefit from municipal water and sewer service, ample on-site parking, and proximity to major regional amenities including Fox River Mall, Appleton International Airport, and key retail corridors, making this a well-positioned space for business growth.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

3,000 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$4,885 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.63 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$19.54 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

12,000 SF

YEAR BUILT

2025

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

16 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

4

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

10.82339 AC

LAND SF

471,466.999 SF

ZONING

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Mike MaedkeCommercial HorizonsMore Info
920-360-7100

Mike MaedkeCommercial HorizonsMore Info
920-360-7100