520-441-4771
5601 E 22nd St, Tucson, AZ for Rent

$20.42 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/6
2,552 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

5601 E 22nd St
Tucson, AZ 85711
Ward 6

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Freestanding retaurant building with multiple access points
  • Tremendous traffic counts (close to 75,000 cars per day at intersection)
  • Monument sign
  • Easy access, excellent visibility
  • Ample parking
  • Please do not disturb tenant

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,552 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$4,343 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.70 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$20.42 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Retail

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Restaurant

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

2,552 SF

YEAR BUILT

1965

PARKING SPACES

35

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.4405 AC

LAND SF

19,188.18 SF

ZONING

C-1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jeramy PriceVolk CompanyMore Info
520-441-4771

Jeramy PriceVolk CompanyMore Info
520-441-4771