556 River Ave - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Bronx, NY 10451- Bronx Point10,001 SF
$7,500,000 USD
516-805-1675
556 River Ave, Bronx, NY for Sale
$7,500,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/4
10,001 SF

556 River Ave
Bronx, NY 10451
Bronx Point

OVERVIEW

Existing 10,000 Sq Ft Building

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$7,500,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$32,670,059/AC

PRICE/SF

$750 USD /SF

LAND PROPOSED USE

Retail, Mixed Use, Multi-Family, Hospitality, Apartment Units, Apartment Units - Condo, Apartment Units - Subsdzd, Community Center, Department Store, Drug Store, Health Care, Health Club, Hospital, Medical, Restaurant, Retail Warehouse, Schools, Storefront, Storefront Retail/Office, Strip Center

LAND ACRES

0.23 AC

LAND SF

10,000 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas, Streets, Curb/Gutter/Sidewalk

ZONING

M1-2

APN/PARCEL ID

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Michael GilbertGilco Realty LLCMore Info
516-805-1675

Michael GilbertGilco Realty LLCMore Info
516-805-1675