310-407-6569
5500 Hollywood Blvd, Los Angeles, CA for Rent

$54.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/7
12,133 SF | 1 Space

5500 Hollywood Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90028
Hollywood

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Located at Hollywood Blvd and Western Ave with strong visibility and foot traffic.
  • Historic building with Mills Act designation and Opportunity Zone benefits.
  • Commercial kitchen w/ 24 hour availability
  • Four-story office building with street-level retail space.
  • Convenient access to Metro Red Line and major Hollywood attractions.
  • Near major entertainment studios, residential developments, and a vibrant mix of retail and dining destinations

OVERVIEW

This historic four-story office building with ground-floor retail is located at the prominent intersection of Hollywood Boulevard and Western Avenue, offering an irreplaceable location in the heart of Hollywood. The property combines classic architectural character with modern functionality, making it suitable for a variety of retail and office uses. The building features a commercial kitchen with 24-hour availability, ideal for food and beverage operators, and benefits from the Mills Act designation, which provides property tax incentives. Positioned within an Opportunity Zone, the property offers potential tax advantages for qualifying tenants and investors. Tenants will enjoy excellent visibility along Hollywood Boulevard, strong pedestrian traffic, and convenient access to public transportation, including the Metro Red Line at Hollywood/Western Station. The property also provides surface parking options for tenants at a monthly rate. Its location places it near major entertainment studios, residential developments, and a vibrant mix of retail and dining destinations, making it a compelling choice for businesses seeking a Hollywood address.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

12,133 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$54,599 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$4.50 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$54.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

5-15 Years

AVAILABLE

-

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Office

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

49,666 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1928

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.32 AC

LAND SF

13,939.2 SF

ZONING

R5, Los Angeles

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Steven SalasNewmarkMore Info
310-407-6569

Steven SalasNewmarkMore Info
310-407-6569