613-542-2724
55 Rideau St, Kingston, ON for Rent

$18.00 CAD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/1
4,572 SF | 1 Space

Nov '26

55 Rideau St
Kingston, ON K7K 2Z8
Greater Kingston

OVERVIEW

This downtown Kingston property offers a versatile office, retail, or service space in a highly accessible location. The suite features hardwood laminate flooring, large windows, high ceilings, exposed ductwork, and distinctive lighting fixtures, creating a modern and functional environment. Two dedicated HVAC units provide efficient climate control, and fibre optic connectivity from Bell and Cogeco ensures reliable communications infrastructure. The property includes 12 dedicated parking spaces plus shared spaces, with 50% of pylon signage available for branding. Zoning (DT2) supports a wide range of uses, including office, retail, restaurant, fitness, and personal services. Additional lower-level space and secure file storage can be made available for tenants requiring expansion.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

4,572 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$6,858 CAD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.50 CAD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$18.00 CAD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Nov 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Office

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

4,572 SF

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

2000

ZONING

DT2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Martin SkolnickRockwell CommercialMore Info
613-542-2724

Martin SkolnickRockwell CommercialMore Info
613-542-2724