5350 Cypresswood Dr - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Spring, TX 77379- Cypresswood64,904 SF
$700,000 USD
713-855-0588
5350 Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX for Sale
$700,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/7
64,904 SF

5350 Cypresswood Dr
Spring, TX 77379
Cypresswood

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Permit/Plan-Ready Development – Memory care/assisted living project designed with a full construction document set in place, reducing upfront planning
  • Purpose-Built Memory Care Facility Design – Plans reflect an I-2 occupancy with Type V-A construction and NFPA 13 sprinklers
  • Designed as a one-story facility with approximately 18,959 SF (±20,133 SF including covered areas), supporting operational efficiency and resident acc

OVERVIEW

This high-visibility site offers excellent frontage along Cypresswood, delivering strong exposure for retail, medical, or specialized development. Located in a thriving Spring submarket surrounded by dense residential rooftops, established retail, and office users, this property is ideal for investors or owner-users seeking a strategic, well-positioned commercial pad with convenient access to major thoroughfares. What sets this opportunity apart is that it is not raw land—it is a fully prepared, development-ready project designed for immediate execution. Significant upfront work has already been completed, dramatically reducing entitlement risk, development timelines, and soft costs. The offering includes completed architectural plans, approved floor plans and site layout, finalized engineering and site planning, Phase I environmental clearance, and a completed soil report confirming build readiness. Water and utility availability have been verified. All Files in Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Ew3ADQbN6blpSqMRYlCQ4MwYNPSMRU0f?usp=drive_link

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$700,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$469,799/AC

PRICE/SF

$11 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

1.49 AC

LAND SF

64,904 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas, Streets, Curb/Gutter/Sidewalk, Cable, Telephone, Irrigation

ZONING

None

APN/PARCEL ID

1347770010002

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Kate MyhanMyhan Realty LLCMore Info
713-855-0588

Kate MyhanMyhan Realty LLCMore Info
713-855-0588