534 Stanford - Warehouse FOR SALE

Los Angeles, CA 90013- Seafood District
$1,470,000 USD
626-888-2995
534 Stanford, Los Angeles, CA for Sale
$1,470,000 USD
Warehouse - FOR SALE
1/13
null | Request Cap Rate

534 Stanford
Los Angeles, CA 90013
Seafood District

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Single-story building constructed in 1961 with an 11-foot clear ceiling height and one drive-in door for loading.
  • Features include a refrigerator room and freezer room, making it ideal for meat or seafood storage and related businesses.
  • Zoned LAM2 for light industrial use, supporting operations such as distribution, food processing, and refrigeration/cold storage.
  • Includes two on-site parking spaces, providing convenience for staff and deliveries.

OVERVIEW

2,700 SF Industrial Property with refrigerator room and freezer room. Perfect for meat or fish storage. Excellent location - within minutes to Downtown LA, Little Tokyo, Arts District.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,470,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$544 USD /SF

ADD'L SUBTYPES

Distribution, Food Processing, Refrigeration/Cold Storage

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

-

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1961

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

11 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

1

PARKING SPACES

2

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.08

LAND SF

3,485

ZONING

LAM2

APN/PARCEL ID

5147-018-001

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Donald LaATLAS GROUP - EXP REALTYMore Info
626-888-2995

Donald LaATLAS GROUP - EXP REALTYMore Info
626-888-2995