5320 N Figueroa St - Storefront FOR SALE

Los Angeles, CA 90042- Highland Park
$2,649,000 USD
626-841-1864
5320 N Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA for Sale
$2,649,000 USD
Storefront - FOR SALE
1/20
null | Request Cap Rate

5320 N Figueroa St
Los Angeles, CA 90042
Highland Park

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Delivered vacant, zoning accommodates diverse commercial and creative concepts
  • Expansive lot with 25 on-site parking spaces and a gated yard supporting outdoor configurations
  • Freestanding 1920s building with architectural character and planned modern improvements
  • Exceptional visibility and direct frontage on N Figueroa, a key Highland Park retail corridor
  • Surrounded by vibrant local amenities, dining destinations, and boutique retail options

OVERVIEW

Expansive Lot | Rare Owner-User Opportunity Situated in the heart of Highland Park along the highly desirable Figueroa corridor, this property offers a rare opportunity to acquire a ±1,616 SF freestanding building on a massive ±9,145 SF lot. The site features 25 on-site parking spaces—an extremely hard-to-find amenity in the area—along with an expansive rear yard ideal for outdoor dining, events, or flexible operational use. With C2 zoning, excellent street visibility, prominent frontage, and a strong street-level retail presence, the property is wellsuited for a wide range of commercial or creative concepts. Delivered vacant and equipped with gated access and a secure lot, this is a prime value-add or repositioning opportunity in one of Los Angeles’ most dynamic retail corridors. Contact us to schedule a tour!

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,649,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$1,639 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1928

SPRINKLERS

LAND ACRES

0.21 AC

LAND SF

9,148 SF

ZONING

C2

APN/PARCEL ID

5468-015-033

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Mauricio OlaizLee & AssociatesMore Info
626-841-1864

Mauricio OlaizLee & AssociatesMore Info
626-841-1864