414-213-3010
532 N Water St, Milwaukee, WI for Rent

$21.24 USD /SF/yr

Office/Retail - For Rent
1/10
2,200 SF | 1 Space

532 N Water St
Milwaukee, WI 53202
Juneau Town

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Exposed cream-city brick
  • Inviting street level presence
  • Warm hardwood flooring

OVERVIEW

Located along the Milwaukee River in the heart of the city’s Historic Third Ward/Riverwalk district, 532–534 N Water Street is a prominent mixed-use property offering a highly visible and walkable urban setting. The building benefits from strong frontage along North Water Street and immediate access to the RiverWalk, surrounded by a dense mix of office users, upscale residential developments, boutique retailers, restaurants, and entertainment venues. Its downtown location provides convenient access to I-794, public transit, and nearby parking options, making it well-positioned for a wide range of commercial or mixed-use tenants. The property’s proximity to major employers, hotels, cultural attractions, and Milwaukee’s central business district enhances its long-term appeal and supports steady demand from both local and national users.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,200 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$3,894 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.77 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$21.24 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

16,400 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1870

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.1102 AC

LAND SF

4,800.312 SF

ZONING

C9F(A)

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Ossie KendrixKendrix RealtorsMore Info
414-213-3010

Ossie KendrixKendrix RealtorsMore Info
414-213-3010