661-900-1596
5301 Truxtun Ave, Bakersfield, CA for Rent

$22.80 USD /SF/yr

Office/Medical - For Rent
1/26
1,805 SF | 1 Space

NEW

5301 Truxtun Ave
Bakersfield, CA 93309
Park Stockdale

HIGHLIGHTS

  • High Traffic, Fronts Truxtun Ave
  • Monument Signage on Truxtun Ave
  • Close to Medical Facilities/Hospitals, Businesses
  • High Visibility
  • Well connected to Hwy-58, CA-99, Hwy-178, CA-204

OVERVIEW

Approximately 1,805 Sq Ft, Professional Office / Medical Office space fronting Truxtun Ave for Lease. Large Reception & Waiting room, 5 Consulting Rooms, plenty of room for open work area / storage space, and separate gender multi-stall restrooms. All new floorings and freshly painted. Monument Signage available on Truxtun Ave. Located on the busy intersection of Truxtun Avenue and Commercial Way, a professional office hub with key access point to the Westside Parkway. Just opposite Kern River Parkway with proximity to downtown, nearby medical offices/hospitals, and other businesses. Easy access to major highways like Hwy 58, CA-99, Hwy 178, CA-204.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,805 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$3,430 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.90 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$22.80 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

10,021 SF

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

1985

PARKING SPACES

52

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.83 AC

LAND SF

36,154.8 SF

ZONING

C-2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Vikram ReddyColdwell Banker PreferredMore Info
661-900-1596

Vikram ReddyColdwell Banker PreferredMore Info
661-900-1596