773-474-2470
5230 W Belmont Ave, Chicago, IL for Rent

$20.28 USD /SF/yr

Office/Medical - For Rent
1/6
1,300 SF | 1 Space

5230 W Belmont Ave
Chicago, IL 60641
Cragin

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Prime Belmont Avenue Exposure
  • Dense, Established Urban Market
  • Flexible Use Potential

OVERVIEW

Positioned along the highly traveled Belmont Avenue corridor, 5230 W Belmont Ave offers a compelling opportunity in Chicago’s established Northwest Side. The property benefits from strong visibility, consistent daily traffic counts, and proximity to surrounding residential neighborhoods and commercial amenities. The site is well-located within the Belmont Cragin area, a dense, stable community known for its local retail demand and convenient access to major arterial routes. Belmont Avenue serves as a key east-west thoroughfare, connecting the property to nearby neighborhoods, employment centers, and transportation options. Surrounded by a mix of retail, service-oriented businesses, and residential uses, the property is well suited for an owner-user, investor, or redevelopment concept, depending on zoning and improvements. Its urban infill location provides walkability to nearby amenities while maintaining strong vehicular exposure. Overall, 5230 W Belmont Ave presents a solid Chicago investment opportunity with long-term value supported by location, traffic visibility, and neighborhood fundamentals.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,300 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,197 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.69 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$20.28 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Full Service Gross

LEASE LENGTH

1-10 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

4,020 SF

YEAR BUILT

1965

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.08906 AC

LAND SF

3,879.497 SF

ZONING

B3-1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Justin HernandezJmG Property SolutionsMore Info
773-474-2470

Justin HernandezJmG Property SolutionsMore Info
773-474-2470